2018


May 24

7.30

Good day good day bad day bad day

St. John’s Smith square

George Barton & Siwan Rhys


March 28

7pm

TBC

Heidelberg Festival

Trio Catch


February 10

1pm

3 pamphlets on not staring at the sun

Musicon Contemporary music weekend

Ives Ensemble & Lore Lixenberg


2017


July 24

1pm

TBC

Wallace Collection

Tabea Deus


July 10

Folk’s Questions

Aix-en-Provence


July 8

TBC

Collaboration with Matthew Herbert

Marseille


July 7

TBC

Collaboration with Matthew Herbert

Aix


June 29

Pushing my thumb through a plate

Milton Court

Oliver Wass


June 15

7.30pm

Pushing my thumb through a plate

St John’s Smith Square

Oliver Wass


June 6

7PM   

Squeezing a wine glass stem

Listenpony

Stephen Upshaw


May 16

7PM   

Hand coloured

City University

An assembly


March 25 - April 13th

Medusa’s Room

Station Gallery - Victoria- AUS

Collaboration with Michelle Ussher


March 17

Little Boy Fat Man

Barbican

John Harle


February 24

3 pamphlets on not staring at the sun

Wolfson Gallery

Ives Ensemble


February 11

7pm

Sexton Blake

LSO St. Lukes

LSO ensemble



2016


December 7

British Composer Award for small chamber piece


October 13

6/7/8/9pm

Feet (words/direction - Ruth Mariner)

Horniman

Gestalt


September 14

7pm

Xilitla

Museo Marco, Monterray, Mexico

Eusobio Sanchez


July 9

NTS rural residency - Matthew Herbert

DJ set


July 9

7pm

Xilitla

Mexican Embassy (UK)

Eusobio Sanchez


July 4

7pm

A day at the spa

Islington Metalworks

Kaleidoscope Saxophone Quartet


June 28

7pm

Xilitla

The Forge

Eusobio Sanchez


June 19

7pm

664 Love songs guaranteed to cure heartache

LSO St. Lukes

LSO chamber ensemble


May 13

6pm

A day at the spa

St Edmunds the King and Martyr

Kaleidoscope Saxophone Quartet


April 15

8.30pm

Hand Coloured

Maison du Canada

Ensemble Ecouté


March 16

7pm

Album Launch

Kaleidoscope Saxophone Quartet


January 22

7pm

Isabella

Chamber Opera

Liszt Academy


January 16

5pm

Isabella

Chamber Opera

Royal Opera House


January 13

2pm

Blue-Sky Sprites

RCM

Explorensemble



2015



November 29

2pm

Blue-Sky Sprites

Handel House

Explorensemble


July 13

7pm

Isabella

Chamber Opera

Milton Court


July 11

2.30pm

Isabella

Chamber Opera

Milton Court


July 9

7pm

Isabella

Chamber Opera

Milton Court


July 8

7pm

Isabella

Chamber Opera

Milton Court


July 7th

1pm

A day at the spa

St Martin-in-the-Fields

Kaleidoscope Saxophone Quartet


June 28

6pm

Craquelure

Music of Today- Royal Festival Hall

Philharmonia Orchestra



2014



November 27


HCMF

Loré Lixenberg + SOTEH


November 24

Hand coloured

NMC Release

Loré Lixenberg + London Sinfonietta


November 15

Performance with Dirty Electronics

bloc + Non-Classical


November 5


Wigmore Hall

Sally Dodds + Maddie Cutter + Steve Williams


July 15

Ж

St Marys, Twickenham

Bassett Horn Trio


July 9

Placebo (dance)

The Place

Chris Brice + Joanna Jaga Klimaszewska


July 7

Placebo (dance)

The Place

Chris Brice + Joanna Jaga Klimaszewska


July 4

Haecceity (premiere)

GSMD Hall

Plus Minus


May 28

(premiere)

Wigmore Hall

Jessica Dandy + Maddie Cutter + Max Mausen


May 1

<>

Milton Court Theatre

CNSMPD + GSMD


April 30

<> (premiere)

Espace Maurice Fleuret

CNSMPD + GSMD



2013



December 5

Placebo (dance)

LCDS

Chris Brice + Geerte de Koe


December 4

Placebo (dance, premiere)

LCDS

Chris Brice + Geerte de Koe


November 29

Taxa (premiere)

Howard Assembly

Orchestra of Opera North